Tata Steel Masters 2017

View White Black Last moves Res

Tata Steel Masters 2017, Wijk aan Zee (Netherlands), 14 - 29 January 2017, Web
14 player round robin, average rating - 2751, Cat XXI.
untitled

1234567891011121314
1 India Harikrishna 2766 king 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½             ½ 3.5
2 India Adhiban 2653 0 king 0 1 ½ 1             ½ ½ 3.5
3 Ukraine Eljanov 2755 ½ 1 king ½ ½             1 1 0 4.5
4 Russia Karjakin 2785 ½ 0 ½ king             ½ ½ 1 1 4.0
5 United-States So 2808 1 ½ ½   king         ½ ½ 1 1   5.0
6 Poland Wojtaszek 2750 ½ 0       king     ½ 0 ½ ½ 1   3.0
7 Russia Andreikin 2736 ½           king ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½   3.5
8 China Wei Yi 2706             ½ king 1 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 4.5
9 Russia Nepomniachtchi 2767           ½ ½ 0 king ½ 0 ½   ½ 2.5
10 Norway Carlsen 2840         ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ king ½     ½ 4.5
11 Netherlands Giri 2773       ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ king       4.0
12 Hungary Rapport 2702     0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½     king     2.0
13 Netherlands Van Wely 2695   ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 0         king   1.0
14 Armenia Aronian 2780 ½ ½ 1 0       ½ ½ ½       king 3.5

 

Round 1 - January 14
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 2 - January 15
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 3 - January 16
(12:30 GMT)
Harikrishna
Aronian
 
Aronian
Wei Yi
 
Adhiban
Aronian
Adhiban
Van Wely
 
Nepomniachtchi
Andreikin
 
Eljanov
Harikrishna
Eljanov
Rapport
 
Carlsen
Wojtaszek
 
Karjakin
Van Wely
Karjakin
Giri
 
Giri
So
 
So
Rapport
So
Carlsen
 
Rapport
Karjakin
 
Wojtaszek
Giri
Wojtaszek
Nepomniachtchi
 
Van Wely
Eljanov
 
Andreikin
Carlsen
Andreikin
Wei Yi
 
Harikrishna
Adhiban
 
Wei Yi
Nepomniachtchi
 
Round 4 - January 17
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 5 - January 19
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 6 - January 20
(12:30 GMT)
Aronian
Nepomniachtchi
 
Eljanov
Aronian
 
Aronian
Carlsen
Carlsen
Wei Yi
 
Karjakin
Adhiban
 
Giri
Nepomniachtchi
Giri
Andreikin
 
So
Harikrishna
 
Rapport
Wei Yi
Rapport
Wojtaszek
 
Wojtaszek
Van Wely
 
Van Wely
Andreikin
Van Wely
So
 
Andreikin
Rapport
 
Harikrishna
Wojtaszek
Harikrishna
Karjakin
 
Wei Yi
Giri
 
Adhiban
So
Adhiban
Eljanov
 
Nepomniachtchi
Carlsen
 
Eljanov
Karjakin
 
Round 7 - January 21
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 8 - January 22
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 9 - January 24
(12:30 GMT)
Karjakin
Aronian
 
Aronian
Giri
 
So
Aronian
So
Eljanov
 
Rapport
Carlsen
 
Wojtaszek
Karjakin
Wojtaszek
Adhiban
 
Van Wely
Nepomniachtchi
 
Andreikin
Eljanov
Andreikin
Harikrishna
 
Harikrishna
Wei Yi
 
Wei Yi
Adhiban
Wei Yi
Van Wely
 
Adhiban
Andreikin
 
Nepomniachtchi
Harikrishna
Nepomniachtchi
Rapport
 
Eljanov
Wojtaszek
 
Carlsen
Van Wely
Carlsen
Giri
 
Karjakin
So
 
Giri
Rapport
 
Round 10 - January 25
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 11 - January 27
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 12 - January 28
(12:30 GMT)
Aronian
Rapport
 
Wojtaszek
Aronian
 
Aronian
Van Wely
Van Wely
Giri
 
Andreikin
So
 
Harikrishna
Rapport
Harikrishna
Carlsen
 
Wei Yi
Karjakin
 
Adhiban
Giri
Adhiban
Nepomniachtchi
 
Nepomniachtchi
Eljanov
 
Eljanov
Carlsen
Eljanov
Wei Yi
 
Carlsen
Adhiban
 
Karjakin
Nepomniachtchi
Karjakin
Andreikin
 
Giri
Harikrishna
 
So
Wei Yi
So
Wojtaszek
 
Rapport
Van Wely
 
Wojtaszek
Andreikin
 
Round 13 - January 29
(11:00 GMT)
 
Andreikin
Aronian
 
Wei Yi
Wojtaszek
 
Nepomniachtchi
So
 
Carlsen
Karjakin
 
Giri
Eljanov
 
Rapport
Adhiban
 
Van Wely
Harikrishna
 
 

Tata Steel Challengers 2017

View White Black Last moves Res

Tata Steel Challengers 2017, Wijk aan Zee (Netherlands), 14 - 29 January 2017, Web
14 player round robin, average rating - 2593, Cat XIV.
untitled

1234567891011121314
1 England Jones 2665 king 1 0 1 1 1 1             ½ 5.5
2 Georgia Guramishvili 2370 0 king 0 0 0 0             ½ 0 0.5
3 Israel Smirin 2667 1 1 king 0 1             ½ 1 ½ 5.0
4 Norway Tari 2584 0 1 1 king             ½ ½ 0 ½ 3.5
5 Netherlands Bok 2608 0 1 0   king         1 ½ 0 0   2.5
6 Austria Ragger 2697 0 1       king     1 1 1 1 ½   5.5
7 Netherlands Van Foreest 2612 0           king 1 0 0 0 1 0   2.0
8 Netherlands L'Ami 2605             0 king ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 3.5
9 United-States Xiong 2667           0 1 ½ king 1 0 1   1 4.5
10 China Lei Tingjie 2467         0 0 1 0 0 king ½     0 1.5
11 Canada Hansen 2603       ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 ½ king       4.0
12 Russia Dobrov 2499     ½ ½ 1 0 0 ½ 0     king     2.5
13 China Lu Shanglei 2612   ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 ½         king   4.5
14 Sweden Grandelius 2642 ½ 1 ½ ½       ½ 0 1       king 4.0

 

Round 1 - January 14
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 2 - January 15
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 3 - January 16
(12:30 GMT)
Jones
Grandelius
 
Grandelius
L'Ami
 
Guramishvili
Grandelius
Guramishvili
Lu Shanglei
 
Xiong
Van Foreest
 
Smirin
Jones
Smirin
Dobrov
 
Lei Tingjie
Ragger
 
Tari
Lu Shanglei
Tari
Hansen
 
Hansen
Bok
 
Bok
Dobrov
Bok
Lei Tingjie
 
Dobrov
Tari
 
Ragger
Hansen
Ragger
Xiong
 
Lu Shanglei
Smirin
 
Van Foreest
Lei Tingjie
Van Foreest
L'Ami
 
Jones
Guramishvili
 
L'Ami
Xiong
 
Round 4 - January 17
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 5 - January 19
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 6 - January 20
(12:30 GMT)
Grandelius
Xiong
 
Smirin
Grandelius
 
Grandelius
Lei Tingjie
Lei Tingjie
L'Ami
 
Tari
Guramishvili
 
Hansen
Xiong
Hansen
Van Foreest
 
Bok
Jones
 
Dobrov
L'Ami
Dobrov
Ragger
 
Ragger
Lu Shanglei
 
Lu Shanglei
Van Foreest
Lu Shanglei
Bok
 
Van Foreest
Dobrov
 
Jones
Ragger
Jones
Tari
 
L'Ami
Hansen
 
Guramishvili
Bok
Guramishvili
Smirin
 
Xiong
Lei Tingjie
 
Smirin
Tari
 
Round 7 - January 21
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 8 - January 22
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 9 - January 24
(12:30 GMT)
Tari
Grandelius
 
Grandelius
Hansen
 
Bok
Grandelius
Bok
Smirin
 
Dobrov
Lei Tingjie
 
Ragger
Tari
Ragger
Guramishvili
 
Lu Shanglei
Xiong
 
Van Foreest
Smirin
Van Foreest
Jones
 
Jones
L'Ami
 
L'Ami
Guramishvili
L'Ami
Lu Shanglei
 
Guramishvili
Van Foreest
 
Xiong
Jones
Xiong
Dobrov
 
Smirin
Ragger
 
Lei Tingjie
Lu Shanglei
Lei Tingjie
Hansen
 
Tari
Bok
 
Hansen
Dobrov
 
Round 10 - January 25
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 11 - January 27
(12:30 GMT)
 
Round 12 - January 28
(12:30 GMT)
Grandelius
Dobrov
 
Ragger
Grandelius
 
Grandelius
Lu Shanglei
Lu Shanglei
Hansen
 
Van Foreest
Bok
 
Jones
Dobrov
Jones
Lei Tingjie
 
L'Ami
Tari
 
Guramishvili
Hansen
Guramishvili
Xiong
 
Xiong
Smirin
 
Smirin
Lei Tingjie
Smirin
L'Ami
 
Lei Tingjie
Guramishvili
 
Tari
Xiong
Tari
Van Foreest
 
Hansen
Jones
 
Bok
L'Ami
Bok
Ragger
 
Dobrov
Lu Shanglei
 
Ragger
Van Foreest
 
Round 13 - January 29
(11:00 GMT)
 
Van Foreest
Grandelius
 
L'Ami
Ragger
 
Xiong
Bok
 
Lei Tingjie
Tari
 
Hansen
Smirin
 
Dobrov
Guramishvili
 
Lu Shanglei
Jones
 
 

Belarus Championship 2017

View White Black Last moves Res

The official site of Belarus Championship 2017 you can find here and results here