Gashimov Memorial 2017

View White Black Last moves Res

Gashimov Memorial 2017, Shamkir (Azerbaijan), 21 - 30 Apr 2017, Web
10 player round robin, average rating - 2765, Cat XXI.

12345678910
1 Poland Wojtaszek 2745 king 0 ½ ½ ½         ½ 2.0
2 Bulgaria Topalov 2741 1 king ½ 0         ½ ½ 2.5
3 United-States So 2822 ½ ½ king         0 ½ 1 2.5
4 Russia Karjakin 2783 ½ 1   king     ½ ½ 0   2.5
5 Ukraine Eljanov 2751 ½       king 1 1 0 ½   3.0
6 Azerbaijan Radjabov 2710         0 king ½ ½ ½ ½ 2.0
7 India Harikrishna 2755       ½ 0 ½ king ½   0 1.5
8 Azerbaijan Mamedyarov 2772     1 ½ 1 ½ ½ king     3.5
9 England Adams 2761   ½ ½ 1 ½ ½     king   3.0
10 Russia Kramnik 2811 ½ ½ 0     ½ 1     king 2.5

 

Round 1 - April 21
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - April 22
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - April 23
(11:00 GMT)
Wojtaszek
Kramnik
 
Kramnik
Radjabov
 
Topalov
Kramnik
Topalov
Adams
 
Harikrishna
Eljanov
 
So
Wojtaszek
So
Mamedyarov
 
Mamedyarov
Karjakin
 
Karjakin
Adams
Karjakin
Harikrishna
 
Adams
So
 
Eljanov
Mamedyarov
Eljanov
Radjabov
 
Wojtaszek
Topalov
 
Radjabov
Harikrishna
 
Round 4 - April 24
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 5 - April 25
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 6 - April 27
(11:00 GMT)
Kramnik
Harikrishna
 
So
Kramnik
 
Kramnik
Mamedyarov
Mamedyarov
Radjabov
 
Karjakin
Topalov
 
Adams
Harikrishna
Adams
Eljanov
 
Eljanov
Wojtaszek
 
Wojtaszek
Radjabov
Wojtaszek
Karjakin
 
Radjabov
Adams
 
Topalov
Eljanov
Topalov
So
 
Harikrishna
Mamedyarov
 
So
Karjakin
 
Round 7 - April 28
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 8 - April 29
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 9 - April 30
(10:00 GMT)
Karjakin
Kramnik
 
Kramnik
Adams
 
Eljanov
Kramnik
Eljanov
So
 
Wojtaszek
Mamedyarov
 
Radjabov
Karjakin
Radjabov
Topalov
 
Topalov
Harikrishna
 
Harikrishna
So
Harikrishna
Wojtaszek
 
So
Radjabov
 
Mamedyarov
Topalov
Mamedyarov
Adams
 
Karjakin
Eljanov
 
Adams
Wojtaszek
 

Poikovsky Karpov Tournament 2017

View White Black Last moves Res

Poikovsky Karpov Tournament 2017, Poikovsky (Russia), 18 - 27 Apr 2017, Web
10 player round robin, average rating - 2679, Cat XVIII.

12345678910
1 Russia Najer 2679 king 1 0 1 ½ ½ 1 1   1 6.0
2 Russia Inarkiev 2727 0 king ½ 1 ½ ½ 0   1 1 4.5
3 Israel Sutovsky 2650 1 ½ king 1 ½ 1   1 ½ 1 6.5
4 Israel Rodshtein 2701 0 0 0 king 1   1 0 ½ 1 3.5
5 Russia Dubov 2660 ½ ½ ½ 0 king ½ ½ 0 0   2.5
6 Spain Anton Guijarro 2679 ½ ½ 0   ½ king ½ 0 ½ 1 3.5
7 Russia Jakovenko 2718 0 1   0 ½ ½ king ½ ½ ½ 3.5
8 Ukraine Korobov 2695 0   0 1 1 1 ½ king 1 1 5.5
9 Belarus Zhigalko 2639   0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 king ½ 3.5
10 Moldova Bologan 2640 0 0 0 0   0 ½ 0 ½ king 1.0

 

Round 1 - April 18
(10:00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - April 19
(10:00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - April 20
(10:00 GMT)
Najer
Bologan
 
Bologan
Anton Guijarro
 
Inarkiev
Bologan
Inarkiev
Zhigalko
 
Jakovenko
Dubov
 
Sutovsky
Najer
Sutovsky
Korobov
 
Korobov
Rodshtein
 
Rodshtein
Zhigalko
Rodshtein
Jakovenko
 
Zhigalko
Sutovsky
 
Dubov
Korobov
Dubov
Anton Guijarro
 
Najer
Inarkiev
 
Anton Guijarro
Jakovenko
 
Round 4 - April 21
(10:00 GMT)
 
Round 5 - April 23
(10:00 GMT)
 
Round 6 - April 24
(10:00 GMT)
Bologan
Jakovenko
 
Sutovsky
Bologan
 
Bologan
Korobov
Korobov
Anton Guijarro
 
Rodshtein
Inarkiev
 
Zhigalko
Jakovenko
Zhigalko
Dubov
 
Dubov
Najer
 
Najer
Anton Guijarro
Najer
Rodshtein
 
Anton Guijarro
Zhigalko
 
Inarkiev
Dubov
Inarkiev
Sutovsky
 
Jakovenko
Korobov
 
Sutovsky
Rodshtein
 
Round 7 - April 25
(10:00 GMT)
 
Round 8 - April 26
(10:00 GMT)
 
Round 9 - April 27
(8:00 GMT)
Rodshtein
Bologan
 
Bologan
Zhigalko
 
Dubov
Bologan
Dubov
Sutovsky
 
Najer
Korobov
 
Anton Guijarro
Rodshtein
Anton Guijarro
Inarkiev
 
Inarkiev
Jakovenko
 
Jakovenko
Sutovsky
Jakovenko
Najer
 
Sutovsky
Anton Guijarro
 
Korobov
Inarkiev
Korobov
Zhigalko
 
Rodshtein
Dubov
 
Zhigalko
Najer
 

Chinese Championship 2017

View White Black Last moves Res

Chinese Championship 2017, Xinghua (China), 23 Apr - 3 May 2017, Web
12 player round robin, average rating - 2540, Cat XII.

123456789101112
1 China Wen Yang 2613 king ½ 1 1               0 2.5
2 China Bai Jinshi 2585 ½ king ½               0 1 2.0
3 China Xu Yi 2454 0 ½ king             ½ ½   1.5
4 China Xu Minghui 2283 0     king         ½ 0 ½   1.0
5 China Lu Shanglei 2615         king     1 ½ ½ ½   2.5
6 China Zeng Chongsheng 2536           king ½ 1 1 0     2.5
7 China Gao Rui 2543           ½ king 1 ½     0 2.0
8 China Fang Yan 2447         0 0 0 king       0 0.0
9 China Xu Yinglun 2557       ½ ½ 0 ½   king       1.5
10 China Wei Yi 2727     ½ 1 ½ 1       king     3.0
11 China Wang Chen 2505   1 ½ ½ ½           king   2.5
12 China Zhou Jianchao 2613 1 0         1 1       king 3.0

 

Round 1 - April 23
(6:30 GMT)
 
Round 2 - April 24
(6:30 GMT)
 
Round 3 - April 25
(6:30 GMT)
Wen Yang
Zhou Jianchao
 
Zhou Jianchao
Gao Rui
 
Bai Jinshi
Zhou Jianchao
Bai Jinshi
Wang Chen
 
Fang Yan
Zeng Chong
 
Xu Yi
Wen Yang
Xu Yi
Wei Yi
 
Xu Yinglun
Lu Shanglei
 
Xu Minghui
Wang Chen
Xu Minghui
Xu Yinglun
 
Wei Yi
Xu Minghui
 
Lu Shanglei
Wei Yi
Lu Shanglei
Fang Yan
 
Wang Chen
Xu Yi
 
Zeng Chong
Xu Yinglun
Zeng Chong
Gao Rui
 
Wen Yang
Bai Jinshi
 
Gao Rui
Fang Yan
 
Round 4 - April 26
(6:30 GMT)
 
Round 5 - April 27
(6:30 GMT)
 
Round 6 - April 29
(6:30 GMT)
Zhou Jianchao
Fang Yan
 
Xu Yi
Zhou Jianchao
 
Zhou Jianchao
Xu Yinglun
Xu Yinglun
Gao Rui
 
Xu Minghui
Bai Jinshi
 
Wei Yi
Fang Yan
Wei Yi
Zeng Chong
 
Lu Shanglei
Wen Yang
 
Wang Chen
Gao Rui
Wang Chen
Lu Shanglei
 
Zeng Chong
Wang Chen
 
Wen Yang
Zeng Chong
Wen Yang
Xu Minghui
 
Gao Rui
Wei Yi
 
Bai Jinshi
Lu Shanglei
Bai Jinshi
Xu Yi
 
Fang Yan
Xu Yinglun
 
Xu Yi
Xu Minghui
 
Rest Days - Apr 28
 
Round 7 - April 30
(6:30 GMT)
 
Round 8 - May 1
(6:30 GMT)
 
Xu Minghui
Zhou Jianchao
 
Zhou Jianchao
Wei Yi
 
Lu Shanglei
Xu Yi
 
Wang Chen
Xu Yinglun
 
Zeng Chong
Bai Jinshi
 
Wen Yang
Fang Yan
 
Gao Rui
Wen Yang
 
Bai Jinshi
Gao Rui
 
Fang Yan
Wang Chen
 
Xu Yi
Zeng Chong
 
Xu Yinglun
Wei Yi
 
Xu Minghui
Lu Shanglei
 
Round 9 - May 2
(6:30 GMT)
 
Round 10 - May 3
(6:30 GMT)
 
Round 11 - May 4
(6:30 GMT)
Lu Shanglei
Zhou Jianchao
 
Zhou Jianchao
Wang Chen
 
Zeng Chong
Zhou Jianchao
Zeng Chong
Xu Minghui
 
Wen Yang
Wei Yi
 
Gao Rui
Lu Shanglei
Gao Rui
Xu Yi
 
Bai Jinshi
Xu Yinglun
 
Fang Yan
Xu Minghui
Fang Yan
Bai Jinshi
 
Xu Yi
Fang Yan
 
Xu Yinglun
Xu Yi
Xu Yinglun
Wen Yang
 
Xu Minghui
Gao Rui
 
Wei Yi
Bai Jinshi
Wei Yi
Wang Chen
 
Lu Shanglei
Zeng Chong
 
Wang Chen
Wen Yang

Reykjavik Open 2017

View White Black Last moves Res

The official site of the Reykjavik Open 2017 you can find here and results here