16 October 2019, 17:48 GMT

# Name Classic +/−   Rapid   Blitz     Age  
1 Carlsen 2874.2 −1.8 2849.0 2828.0 28
2 Caruana 2820.6 +8.6 2791.0 2774.0 27
3 Ding Liren 2801.0 −10.0 2831.6 2840.2 26
4 ↑2 Vachier-Lagrave 2777.4 +3.4 2872.6 2768.2 28
5 ↓1 Giri 2775.8 −4.2 2704.8 2740.4 25
6 ↓1 Nepomniachtchi 2772.8 −3.2 2765.0 2830.4 29
7 Mamedyarov 2771.6 +4.6 2734.4 2740.0 34
8 ↑5 Grischuk 2767.8 +8.8 2796.8 2741.0 35
9 ↑6 Radjabov 2767.0 +9.0 2759.0 2769.8 32
10 ↑4 Aronian 2766.7 +8.7 2768.4 2818.0 37
11 ↓2 Anand 2762.8 −2.2 2757.0 2791.0 49
12 ↓2 Dominguez Perez 2761.8 −1.2 2754.6 2715.2 36
13 ↓5 So 2761.5 −5.5 2802.0 2763.0 26
14 ↓3 Yu Yangyi 2760.7 −2.3 2735.8 2806.8 25
15 ↓3 Karjakin 2760.3 +0.3 2756.0 2829.0 29
16 Kramnik 2753.0 0.0 2756 i 2748 i 44
17 Rapport 2752.0 0.0 2727.0 2759.0 23
18 ↑7 Vitiugov 2749.9 +17.9 2647.8 2719.2 32
19 ↑5 Duda 2748.0 +14.0 2745.2 2796.4 21
20 Artemiev 2744.8 −1.2 2768.4 2779.0 21
21 ↑6 Wang Hao 2744.5 +18.5 2748.0 2713.8 30
22 ↑1 Topalov 2736.0 0.0 2765.0 2667.0 44
23 ↓4 Wojtaszek 2734.7 −13.3 2730.0 2675.0 32
24 ↓3 Nakamura 2733.8 −11.2 2811.8 2871.0 31
25 ↓3 Andreikin 2732.8 −8.2 2747.6 2780.0 29
26 ↓8 Harikrishna 2729.8 −18.2 2667.0 2617.0 33
27 ↑2 Wei Yi 2721.6 +0.6 2717.8 2686.0 20
28 ↓2 Svidler 2718.8 −10.2 2747.4 2805.0 43
29 ↑2 Vidit 2717.2 −0.8 2674.0 2744.0 24
30 ↓2 Bu Xiangzhi 2716.7 −4.3 2669.2 2767.0 33
31 ↑6 Firouzja 2712.2 +10.2 2614.2 2649.0 16
32 Navara 2712.1 −4.9 2696.0 2688.0 34
33 ↓3 Tomashevsky 2711.6 −6.4 2714.0 2623.6 32
34 Xiong 2710.6 +2.6 2728.6 2722.6 18
35 Le Quang Liem 2707.5 −0.5 2746.4 2680.0 28
36 ↓3 Matlakov 2706.9 −9.1 2726.4 2720.0 28
37 ↑27 Alekseenko 2702.7 +28.7 2697.2 2608.0 22

Current Events:

1 FIDE Grand Swiss Tournament 2019, Web (6/11)
10 - 21 Oct 2019, Douglas (Isle of Man)
Carlsen, Caruana, So, Anand, Grischuk, Karjakin, Aronian, Yu Yangyi, Artemiev, Harikrishna, Vitiugov, Wojtaszek, Nakamura, Wang Hao, Svidler, Vidit, Bu Xiangzhi, Xiong, Le Quang Liem, Matlakov, Shankland, Amin

Future Events:

1 Swiss League 2019, Web (7/9)
(next 19 Oct) 10 Mar - 20 Oct 2019, (Switzerland)
Harikrishna
2 Grand Chess Tour (rapid) 2019, Web (9), GCT
4 - 11 Nov 2019, Bucharest (Romania)
Caruana, Mamedyarov, So, Korobov, Artemiev, Giri, Karjakin, Le Quang Liem, Anand, Aronian
3 3rd Grand Prix Series, Knockout 2019, Web (4.2)
4 - 18 Nov 2019, Hamburg (Germany)
Vachier-Lagrave, Grischuk, Nakamura, Nepomniachtchi, Yu Yangyi, Svidler, Radjabov, Topalov, Jakovenko, Navara, Wojtaszek, Wei Yi, Duda, Harikrishna, Vitiugov, Dubov
4 Grand Chess Tour (blitz) 2019, Web (18), GCT
4 - 11 Nov 2019, Bucharest (Romania)
Aronian, Karjakin, Artemiev, Mamedyarov, Caruana, Korobov, Giri, So, Anand, Le Quang Liem
5 European Club Cup 2019, Web (7)
10 - 16 Nov 2019, Budva (Montenegro)
Many 2700+ players
6 Grand Chess Tour (rapid) 2019, Web (9), GCT
20 - 27 Nov 2019, Calcutta (India)
Carlsen, Nakamura, So, Nepomniachtchi, Giri, Ding Liren, Anand, Aronian and 2 more players
7 Grand Chess Tour (blitz) 2019, Web (18), GCT
20 - 27 Nov 2019, Calcutta (India)
Carlsen, Nakamura, Aronian, So, Ding Liren, Giri, Mamedyarov, Anand and 2 more players
8 Chinese League (Div. A) 2019, Web (15/22)
(next 21 Nov) 9 Apr - 7 Dec 2019, (China)
Yu Yangyi, Rapport, Andreikin, Harikrishna, Wei Yi, Wang Hao
9 Grand Chess Tour Finals 2019, Web (2.2), GCT
30 Nov - 10 Dec 2019, London (England)
4 best players from GCT
10 London Classic Open 2019, Web (9)
30 Nov - 10 Dec 2019, London (England)
Many 2700+ players
11 European Championship (rapid) 2019, Web (?)
4 - 8 Dec 2019, Tallinn (Estonia)
Many 2700+ players
12 European Championship (blitz) 2019, Web (?)
4 - 8 Dec 2019, Tallinn (Estonia)
Many 2700+ players
13 4th Grand Prix Series, Knockout 2019, Web (4.2)
10 - 24 Dec 2019, Tel-Aviv (Israel)
Mamedyarov, Vachier-Lagrave, Giri, So, Aronian, Nepomniachtchi, Karjakin, Yu Yangyi, Radjabov, Topalov, Jakovenko, Navara, Wojtaszek, Wei Yi, Harikrishna and 1 more player
14 Prague Masters 2020, Web (9)
11 - 22 Feb 2020, Prague (Czech Republic)
Many 2700+ players

Finished Events:

1 Croatian League 2019, Web (9/9)
28 Sep - 6 Oct 2019, Mali Losinj (Croatia)
Tomashevsky, Kryvoruchko
2 World Cup Knockout 2019, Web (7.4/7.4)
10 Sep - 3 Oct 2019, Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia)
Ding Liren, Giri, Nepomniachtchi, Vachier-Lagrave, Mamedyarov, So, Yu Yangyi, Dominguez Perez, Karjakin, Grischuk, Aronian, Radjabov, Wojtaszek, Harikrishna etc