World Corporate Chess Championship Online 2021 (selected games)

View White Black Last moves Res

The official site of World Corporate Chess Championship Online 2021 (selected games) you can find here and results here

So - Carlsen Final-2, Opera Euro Knockout Online 2021

View White Black Last moves Res

So - Carlsen Final-2, Opera Euro Knockout Online 2021, 14 February 2021 Web

123456A
1 United-States So 2741 1 ½ ½ ½ x x x 2.5
2 Norway Carlsen 2881 0 ½ ½ ½ x x x 1.5

 

Round 1 - February 14
(16.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - February 14
(16.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - February 14
(16.00 GMT)
So
Carlsen
 
Carlsen
So
 
So
Carlsen
 
Round 4 - February 14
(16.00 GMT)
 
Carlsen
So
 

 

Carlsen - So Final-1, Opera Euro Knockout Online 2021

View White Black Last moves Res

Carlsen - So Final-1, Opera Euro Knockout Online 2021, 13 February 2021 Web

1234
1 Norway Carlsen 2881 ½ 1 ½ 0 2.0
2 United-States So 2741 ½ 0 ½ 1 2.0

 

Round 1 - February 13
(16.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - February 13
(16.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - February 13
(16.00 GMT)
Carlsen
So
 
So
Carlsen
 
Carlsen
So
 
Round 4 - February 13
(16.00 GMT)
 
So
Carlsen
 

 

Tata Steel Masters, (tie-break) 2021

View White Black Last moves Res

The official site of Tata Steel Masters, (tie-break) 2021 you can find here and results here

Tata Steel Masters 2021

View White Black Last moves Res

Tata Steel Masters 2021, Wijk aan Zee (Netherlands), 16 - 31 Jan 2021, Web
14 player round robin, average rating - 2728, Cat XX.
untitled

1234567891011121314
1 India Harikrishna 2732 king ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 6.5 7
2 Russia Esipenko 2677 ½ king ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 8.0 3
3 Sweden Grandelius 2663 0 ½ king ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 6.0 9
4 United-States Caruana 2823 ½ ½ ½ king ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 8.0 4
5 Netherlands Giri 2764 ½ ½ 1 ½ king 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 8.5 2
6 Poland Wojtaszek 2705 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 king 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 4.5 12
7 Norway Carlsen 2862 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ king 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 7.5 6
8 Fide Firouzja 2749 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 king 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 8.0 5
9 Spain Anton Guijarro 2679 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 king ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 5.0 11
10 Norway Tari 2625 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ king 0 ½ ½ ½ 6.0 8
11 Netherlands Van Foreest J 2671 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 king ½ ½ ½ 8.5 1
12 Germany Donchenko 2668 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ king ½ 0 3.5 14
13 Poland.gif Duda 2743 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ king ½ 5.5 10
14 France Vachier-Lagrave 2784 ½ ½ 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ king 5.0 13

 

Round 1 - January 16
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - January 17
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - January 18
(13:00 GMT)
Harikrishna
Vachier-Lagr
 
Vachier-Lagr
Firouzja
 
Esipenko
Vachier-Lagr
Esipenko
Duda
 
Anton Guijarro
Carlsen
 
Grandelius
Harikrishna
Grandelius
Donchenko
 
Tari
Wojtaszek
 
Caruana
Duda
Caruana
Van Foreest J
 
Van Foreest J
Giri
 
Giri
Donchenko
Giri
Tari
 
Donchenko
Caruana
 
Wojtaszek
Van Foreest J
Wojtaszek
Anton Guijarro
 
Duda
Grandelius
 
Carlsen
Tari
Carlsen
Firouzja
 
Harikrishna
Esipenko
 
Firouzja
Anton Guijarro
 
Round 4 - January 19
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 5 - January 21
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 6 - January 22
(13:00 GMT)
Vachier-Lagr
Anton Guijarro
 
Grandelius
Vachier-Lagr
 
Vachier-Lagr
Tari
Tari
Firouzja
 
Caruana
Esipenko
 
Van Foreest J
Anton Guijarro
Van Foreest J
Carlsen
 
Giri
Harikrishna
 
Donchenko
Firouzja
Donchenko
Wojtaszek
 
Wojtaszek
Duda
 
Duda
Carlsen
Duda
Giri
 
Carlsen
Donchenko
 
Harikrishna
Wojtaszek
Harikrishna
Caruana
 
Firouzja
Van Foreest J
 
Esipenko
Giri
Esipenko
Grandelius
 
Anton Guijarro
Tari
 
Grandelius
Caruana
 
Round 7 - January 23
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 8 - January 24
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 9 - January 26
(13:00 GMT)
Caruana
Vachier-Lagr
 
Vachier-Lagr
Van Foreest J
 
Giri
Vachier-Lagr
Giri
Grandelius
 
Donchenko
Tari
 
Wojtaszek
Caruana
Wojtaszek
Esipenko
 
Duda
Anton Guijarro
 
Carlsen
Grandelius
Carlsen
Harikrishna
 
Harikrishna
Firouzja
 
Firouzja
Esipenko
Firouzja
Duda
 
Esipenko
Carlsen
 
Anton Guijarro
Harikrishna
Anton Guijarro
Donchenko
 
Grandelius
Wojtaszek
 
Tari
Duda
Tari
Van Foreest J
 
Caruana
Giri
 
Van Foreest J
Donchenko
 
Round 10 - January 27
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 11 - January 29
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 12 - January 30
(13:00 GMT)
Vachier-Lagr
Donchenko
 
Wojtaszek
Vachier-Lagr
 
Vachier-Lagr
Duda
Duda
Van Foreest J
 
Carlsen
Giri
 
Harikrishna
Donchenko
Harikrishna
Tari
 
Firouzja
Caruana
 
Esipenko
Van Foreest J
Esipenko
Anton Guijarro
 
Anton Guijarro
Grandelius
 
Grandelius
Tari
Grandelius
Firouzja
 
Tari
Esipenko
 
Caruana
Anton Guijarro
Caruana
Carlsen
 
Van Foreest J
Harikrishna
 
Giri
Firouzja
Giri
Wojtaszek
 
Donchenko
Duda
 
Wojtaszek
Carlsen
 
Round 13 - January 31
(12:00 GMT)
 
Carlsen
Vachier-Lagr
 
Firouzja
Wojtaszek
 
Anton Guijarro
Giri
 
Tari
Caruana
 
Van Foreest J
Grandelius
 
Donchenko
Esipenko
 
Duda
Harikrishna
 
 

Candidates Tournament 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Candidates Tournament 2020, Yekaterinburg (Russia), 17 Mar - 3 Apr 2020, Web 8 player double round robin, average rating - 2774, Cat XXI.

12345678Points
1 France Vachier-Lagrave 2767 king 1  ½  ½  ½  1  ½  ½  4.5
2 China Ding Liren 2805 king ½  ½  ½  1  2.5
3 Netherlands Giri 2763 ½  ½  king ½  1  ½  ½  3.5
4 Russia Grischuk 2777 ½  ½  ½  king ½  ½  ½  ½  3.5
5 Russia Alekseenko 2698 ½  ½  ½  king ½  ½  2.5
6 Russia Nepomniachtchi 2774 1  1  ½  ½  king 1  ½  4.5
7 China Wang Hao 2762 ½  1  ½  ½  ½  king ½  3.5
8 United-States Caruana 2842 ½  ½  ½  1  ½  ½  king 3.5

 

Round 1 - March 17
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - March 18
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - March 19
(11:00 GMT)
Vachier-Lagr
Caruana
 
Caruana
Alekseenko
 
Ding Liren
Caruana
Ding Liren
Wang Hao
 
Nepomniachtchi
Grischuk
 
Giri
Vachier-Lagr
Giri
Nepomniachtchi
 
Wang Hao
Giri
 
Grischuk
Wang Hao
Grischuk
Alekseenko
 
Vachier-Lagr
Ding Liren
 
Alekseenko
Nepomniachtchi
 
Round 4 - March 21
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 5 - March 22
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 6 - March 23
(11:00 GMT)
Caruana
Nepomniachtchi
 
Giri
Caruana
 
Grischuk
Caruana
Wang Hao
Alekseenko
 
Grischuk
Ding Liren
 
Alekseenko
Giri
Vachier-Lagr
Grischuk
 
Alekseenko
Vachier-Lagr
 
Nepomniachtchi
Ding Liren
Ding Liren
Giri
 
Nepomniachtchi
Wang Hao
 
Wang Hao
Vachier-Lagr
 
Round 7 - March 25
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 8 - March 26
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 9 - March 27
(11:00 GMT)
Caruana
Wang Hao
 
Caruana
Vachier-Lagr
 
Alekseenko
Caruana
Vachier-Lagr
Nepomniachtchi
 
Wang Hao
Ding Liren
 
Grischuk
Nepomniachtchi
Ding Liren
Alekseenko
 
Nepomniachtchi
Giri
 
Giri
Wang Hao
Giri
Grischuk
 
Alekseenko
Grischuk
 
Ding Liren
Vachier-Lagr
 
Round 10 - March 29
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 11 - March 30
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 12 - March 31
(11:00 GMT)
Caruana
Ding Liren
 
Nepomniachtchi
Caruana
 
Caruana
Giri
Vachier-Lagr
Giri
 
Alekseenko
Wang Hao
 
Ding Liren
Grischuk
Wang Hao
Grischuk
 
Grischuk
Vachier-Lagr
 
Vachier-Lagr
Alekseenko
Nepomniachtchi
Alekseenko
 
Giri
Ding Liren
 
Wang Hao
Nepomniachtchi
 
Round 13 - April 2
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 14 - April 3
(11:00 GMT)
 
Tie-Breaks - April 4
(11:00 GMT)
Wang Hao
Caruana
 
Caruana
Grischuk
 
Nepomniachtchi
Vachier-Lagr
 
Giri
Alekseenko
 
Alekseenko
Ding Liren
 
Ding Liren
Nepomniachtchi
 
Grischuk
Giri
 
Vachier-Lagr
Wang Hao