Tata Steel Masters 2021

View White Black Last moves Res

Tata Steel Masters 2021, Wijk aan Zee (Netherlands), 16 - 31 Jan 2021, Web
14 player round robin, average rating - 2728, Cat XX.
untitled

1234567891011121314
1 India Harikrishna 2732 king ½ 1 ½                   ½ 2.5
2 Russia Esipenko 2677 ½ king ½                   ½ ½ 2.0
3 Sweden Grandelius 2663 0 ½ king                 1 1   2.5
4 United-States Caruana 2823 ½     king             ½ 1 ½   2.5
5 Netherlands Giri 2764         king         1 ½ ½ ½   2.5
6 Poland Wojtaszek 2705           king     ½ ½ ½ ½     2.0
7 Norway Carlsen 2862             king 1 ½ ½ ½       2.5
8 Fide Firouzja 2749             0 king 1 ½       ½ 2.0
9 Spain Anton Guijarro 2679           ½ ½ 0 king         ½ 1.5
10 Norway Tari 2625         0 ½ ½ ½   king         1.5
11 Netherlands Van Foreest J 2671       ½ ½ ½ ½       king       2.0
12 Germany Donchenko 2668     0 0 ½ ½           king     1.0
13 Poland.gif Duda 2743   ½ 0 ½ ½               king   1.5
14 France Vachier-Lagrave 2784 ½ ½           ½ ½         king 2.0

 

Round 1 - January 16
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - January 17
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - January 18
(13:00 GMT)
Harikrishna
Vachier-Lagr
 
Vachier-Lagr
Firouzja
 
Esipenko
Vachier-Lagr
Esipenko
Duda
 
Anton Guijarro
Carlsen
 
Grandelius
Harikrishna
Grandelius
Donchenko
 
Tari
Wojtaszek
 
Caruana
Duda
Caruana
Van Foreest J
 
Van Foreest J
Giri
 
Giri
Donchenko
Giri
Tari
 
Donchenko
Caruana
 
Wojtaszek
Van Foreest J
Wojtaszek
Anton Guijarro
 
Duda
Grandelius
 
Carlsen
Tari
Carlsen
Firouzja
 
Harikrishna
Esipenko
 
Firouzja
Anton Guijarro
 
Round 4 - January 19
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 5 - January 21
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 6 - January 22
(13:00 GMT)
Vachier-Lagr
Anton Guijarro
 
Grandelius
Vachier-Lagr
 
Vachier-Lagr
Tari
Tari
Firouzja
 
Caruana
Esipenko
 
Van Foreest J
Anton Guijarro
Van Foreest J
Carlsen
 
Giri
Harikrishna
 
Donchenko
Firouzja
Donchenko
Wojtaszek
 
Wojtaszek
Duda
 
Duda
Carlsen
Duda
Giri
 
Carlsen
Donchenko
 
Harikrishna
Wojtaszek
Harikrishna
Caruana
 
Firouzja
Van Foreest J
 
Esipenko
Giri
Esipenko
Grandelius
 
Anton Guijarro
Tari
 
Grandelius
Caruana
 
Round 7 - January 23
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 8 - January 24
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 9 - January 26
(13:00 GMT)
Caruana
Vachier-Lagr
 
Vachier-Lagr
Van Foreest J
 
Giri
Vachier-Lagr
Giri
Grandelius
 
Donchenko
Tari
 
Wojtaszek
Caruana
Wojtaszek
Esipenko
 
Duda
Anton Guijarro
 
Carlsen
Grandelius
Carlsen
Harikrishna
 
Harikrishna
Firouzja
 
Firouzja
Esipenko
Firouzja
Duda
 
Esipenko
Carlsen
 
Anton Guijarro
Harikrishna
Anton Guijarro
Donchenko
 
Grandelius
Wojtaszek
 
Tari
Duda
Tari
Van Foreest J
 
Caruana
Giri
 
Van Foreest J
Donchenko
 
Round 10 - January 27
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 11 - January 29
(13:00 GMT)
 
Round 12 - January 30
(13:00 GMT)
Vachier-Lagr
Donchenko
 
Wojtaszek
Vachier-Lagr
 
Vachier-Lagr
Duda
Duda
Van Foreest J
 
Carlsen
Giri
 
Harikrishna
Donchenko
Harikrishna
Tari
 
Firouzja
Caruana
 
Esipenko
Van Foreest J
Esipenko
Anton Guijarro
 
Anton Guijarro
Grandelius
 
Grandelius
Tari
Grandelius
Firouzja
 
Tari
Esipenko
 
Caruana
Anton Guijarro
Caruana
Carlsen
 
Van Foreest J
Harikrishna
 
Giri
Firouzja
Giri
Wojtaszek
 
Donchenko
Duda
 
Wojtaszek
Carlsen
 
Round 13 - January 31
(12:00 GMT)
 
Carlsen
Vachier-Lagr
 
Firouzja
Wojtaszek
 
Anton Guijarro
Giri
 
Tari
Caruana
 
Van Foreest J
Grandelius
 
Donchenko
Esipenko
 
Duda
Harikrishna
 
 

Airthings Masters, Radjabov - Aronian, Final-1 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Radjabov - Aronian, Final-1 2020, 2 Jan 2021 Web

1234
1 Azerbaijan Radjabov 2758 ½ ½ ½ 1 2.5
2 Armenia Aronian 2778 ½ ½ ½ 0 1.5

 

Round 1 -January 2
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 -January 2
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 -January 2
(14.00 GMT)
Radjabov
Aronian
 
Aronian
Radjabov
 
Radjabov
Aronian
 
Round 4 -January 2
(14.00 GMT)
 
Aronian
Radjabov
 

 

Airthings Masters, Aronian - Radjabov, Finals-2 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Aronian - Radjabov, Finals-2 2020, 3 Jan 2021 Web

1234
1 Armenia Aronian 2778 ½ 0 ½ x 1.0
2 Azerbaijan Radjabov 2758 ½ 1 ½ x 2.0

 

Round 1 -January 3
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 -January 3
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 -January 3
(14.00 GMT)
Aronian
Radjabov
 
Radjabov
Aronian
 
Aronian
Radjabov
 
Round 4 -January 3
(14.00 GMT)
 
Radjabov
Aronian
 

 

Airthings Masters, Aronian - Vachier-Lagrave, Semifinals-2 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Aronian - Vachier-Lagrave, Semifinals-2 2020, 1 Jan 2021 Web

123456A
1 Armenia Aronian 2778 ½ ½ 1 x x x x 2.0
2 France Vachier-Lagrave 2860 ½ ½ 0 x x x x 1.0

 

Round 1 -January 1
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 -January 1
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 -January 1
(14.00 GMT)
Aronian
Vachier-Lagrave
 
Vachier-Lagrave
Aronian
 
Aronian
Vachier-Lagrave
 
Round 4 -January 1
(14.00 GMT)
 
Vachier-Lagrave
Aronian
 

 

Airthings Masters, Dubov - Radjabov, Semifinals-2 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Dubov - Radjabov, Semifinals-2 2020, 1 Jan 2021 Web

123456A
1 Russia Dubov 2770 0 0 x x x x x 0.0
2 Azerbaijan Radjabov 2758 1 1 x x x x x 2.0

 

Round 1 -January 1
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 -January 1
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 -January 1
(14.00 GMT)
Dubov
Radjabov
 
Radjabov
Dubov
 
Dubov
Radjabov
 
Round 4 -January 1
(14.00 GMT)
 
Radjabov
Dubov
 

 

Airthings Masters, Radjabov - Dubov, Semifinals-1 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Radjabov - Dubov, Semifinals-1 2020, 31 Dec 2020 Web

1234
1 Azerbaijan Radjabov 2758 ½ ½ 1 1 3.0
2 Russia Dubov 2770 ½ ½ 0 0 1.0

 

Round 1 - December 31
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 31
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 31
(14.00 GMT)
Radjabov
Dubov
 
Dubov
Radjabov
 
Radjabov
Dubov
 
Round 4 - December 31
(14.00 GMT)
 
Dubov
Radjabov
 

 

Airthings Masters, Vachier-Lagrave - Aronian, Semifinals-1 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Vachier-Lagrave - Aronian, Semifinals-1 2020, 31 Dec 2020 Web

1234
1 France Vachier-Lagrave 2860 0 ½ ½ 0 1.0
2 Armenia Aronian 2778 1 ½ ½ 1 3.0

 

Round 1 - December 31
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 31
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 31
(14.00 GMT)
Vachier-Lagrave
Aronian
 
Aronian
Vachier-Lagrave
 
Vachier-Lagrave
Aronian
 
Round 4 - December 31
(14.00 GMT)
 
Aronian
Vachier-Lagrave
 

 

Airthings Masters, Dubov - Carlsen, Quarterfinals-2 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Dubov - Carlsen, Quarterfinals-2 2020, 30 Dec 2020 Web

123456A
1 Russia Dubov 2770 1 ½ 1 x x x x 2.5
2 Norway Carlsen 2881 0 ½ 0 ч x x x 0.5

 

Round 1 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
Dubov
Carlsen
 
Carlsen
Dubov
 
Dubov
Carlsen
 
Round 4 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Carlsen
Dubov
 

 

Airthings Masters, Aronian - Nakamura, Quarterfinals-2 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Aronian - Nakamura, Quarterfinals-2 2020, 30 Dec 2020 Web

123456A
1 Armenia Aronian 2778 1 1 x x x x x 2.0
2 United-States Nakamura 2829 0 0 x x x x x 0.0

 

Round 1 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
Aronian
Nakamura
 
Nakamura
Aronian
 
Aronian
Nakamura
 
Round 4 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Nakamura
Aronian
 

 

Airthings Masters, So - Vachier-Lagrave, Quarterfinals-2 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, So - Vachier-Lagrave, Quarterfinals-2 2020, 30 Dec 2020 Web

123456A
1 United-States So 2741 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 4.0
2 France Vachier-Lagrave 2860 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 3.0

 

Round 1 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
So
Vachier-Lagrave
 
Vachier-Lagrave
So
 
So
Vachier-Lagrave
 
Round 4 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Vachier-Lagrave
So
 

 

Airthings Masters, Radjabov - Nepomniachtchi, Quarterfinals-2 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Radjabov - Nepomniachtchi, Quarterfinals-2 2020, 30 Dec 2020 Web

123456A
1 Azerbaijan Radjabov 2758 1 ½ ½ 0 0 1 ½ 3.5
2 Russia Nepomniachtchi 2778 0 ½ ½ 1 1 0 ½ 3.5

 

Round 1 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
Radjabov
Nepomniachtchi
 
Nepomniachtchi
Radjabov
 
Radjabov
Nepomniachtchi
 
Round 4 - December 30
(14.00 GMT)
 
Nepomniachtchi
Radjabov
 

 

Chinese Championship 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Chinese Championship 2020, Xinghua (China), 19 - 30 Dec 2020, Web
12 player round robin, average rating - 2507, Cat XI.

123456789101112
1 China Lin Yi 2408 king ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 5.0 9
2 China Bai Jinshi 2618 ½ king ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 5.5 5-8
3 China Wei Yi 2732 1 ½ king ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 8.0 2-3
4 China Lu Shanglei 2615 ½ 1 ½ king ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 8.0 2-3
5 China Xu Yinglun 2554 ½ 0 ½ ½ king ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ 5.5 5-8
6 China Zhao Jun 2638 0 1 0 ½ ½ king ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 5.5 5-8
7 China Yu Yangyi 2709 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ king 1 1 ½ ½ 1 8.0 1
8 China Wen Yang 2594 ½ ½ 0 0 1 ½ 0 king 1 0 ½ 0 4.0 11
9 China Zhang Rui 1658 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 king ½ 0 0 0.5 12
10 China Ju Wenjun 2560 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ king 1 ½ 6.0 4
11 China Huang Renjie 2422 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 king ½ 4.5 10
12 China Xu Xiangyu 2573 1 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ king 5.5 5-8

 

Round 1 - December 19
(05:30 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 20
(05:30 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 21
(05:30 GMT)
Lin Yi
Xu Xiangyu
 
Xu Xiangyu
Yu Yangyi
 
Bai Jinshi
Xu Xiangyu
Bai Jinshi
Huang Renjie
 
Wen Yang
Zhao Jun
 
Wei Yi
Lin Yi
Wei Yi
Ju Wenjun
 
Zhang Rui
Xu Yinglun
 
Lu Shanglei
Huang Renjie
Lu Shanglei
Zhang Rui
 
Ju Wenjun
Lu Shanglei
 
Xu Yinglun
Ju Wenjun
Xu Yinglun
Wen Yang
 
Huang Renjie
Wei Yi
 
Zhao Jun
Zhang Rui
Zhao Jun
Yu Yangyi
 
Lin Yi
Bai Jinshi
 
Yu Yangyi
Wen Yang
 
Round 4 - December 22
(05:30 GMT)
 
Round 5 - December 23
(05:30 GMT)
 
Round 6 - December 24
(05:30 GMT)
Xu Xiangyu
Wen Yang
 
Wei Yi
Xu Xiangyu
 
Xu Xiangyu
Zhang Rui
Zhang Rui
Yu Yangyi
 
Lu Shanglei
Bai Jinshi
 
Ju Wenjun
Wen Yang
Ju Wenjun
Zhao Jun
 
Xu Yinglun
Lin Yi
 
Huang Renjie
Yu Yangyi
Huang Renjie
Xu Yinglun
 
Zhao Jun
Huang Renjie
 
Lin Yi
Zhao Jun
Lin Yi
Lu Shanglei
 
Yu Yangyi
Ju Wenjun
 
Bai Jinshi
Xu Yinglun
Bai Jinshi
Wei Yi
 
Wen Yang
Zhang Rui
 
Wei Yi
Lu Shanglei
 
Rest Days - Dec 26
 
Round 7 - December 25
(05:30 GMT)
 
Round 8 - December 27
(05:30 GMT)
 
Lu Shanglei
Xu Xiangyu
 
Xu Xiangyu
Ju Wenjun
 
Xu Yinglun
Wei Yi
 
Huang Renjie
Zhang Rui
 
Zhao Jun
Bai Jinshi
 
Lin Yi
Wen Yang
 
Yu Yangyi
Lin Yi
 
Bai Jinshi
Yu Yangyi
 
Wen Yang
Huang Renjie
 
Wei Yi
Zhao Jun
 
Zhang Rui
Ju Wenjun
 
Lu Shanglei
Xu Yinglun
 
Round 9 - December 28
(05:30 GMT)
 
Round 10 - December 29
(05:30 GMT)
 
Round 11 - December 30
(05:30 GMT)
Xu Yinglun
Xu Xiangyu
 
Xu Xiangyu
Huang Renjie
 
Zhao Jun
Xu Xiangyu
Zhao Jun
Lu Shanglei
 
Lin Yi
Ju Wenjun
 
Yu Yangyi
Xu Yinglun
Yu Yangyi
Wei Yi
 
Bai Jinshi
Zhang Rui
 
Wen Yang
Lu Shanglei
Wen Yang
Bai Jinshi
 
Wei Yi
Wen Yang
 
Zhang Rui
Wei Yi
Zhang Rui
Lin Yi
 
Lu Shanglei
Yu Yangyi
 
Ju Wenjun
Bai Jinshi
Ju Wenjun
Huang Renjie
 
Xu Yinglun
Zhao Jun
 
Huang Renjie
Lin Yi

Airthings Masters, Carlsen - Dubov, Quarterfinals-1 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Carlsen - Dubov, Quarterfinals-1 2020, 29 Dec 2020 Web

123456A
1 Norway Carlsen 2881 1 ½ 0 ½ x x x
2 Russia Dubov 2770 0 ½ 1 ½ x x x

 

Round 1 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
Carlsen
Dubov
 
Dubov
Carlsen
 
Carlsen
Dubov
 
Round 4 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
Dubov
Carlsen
 

 

Airthings Masters, Nakamura - Aronian, Quarterfinals-1 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Nakamura - Aronian, Quarterfinals-1 2020, 29 Dec 2020 Web

123456A
1 United-States Nakamura 2829 ½ 0 ½ ½ x x x 1.5
2 Armenia Aronian 2778 ½ 1 ½ ½ x x x 2.5

 

Round 1 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
Nakamura
Aronian
 
Aronian
Nakamura
 
Nakamura
Aronian
 
Round 4 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
Aronian
Nakamura
 

 

Airthings Masters, Vachier-Lagrave - So, Quarterfinals-1 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Vachier-Lagrave - So, Quarterfinals-1 2020, 29 Dec 2020 Web

123456A
1 France Vachier-Lagrave 2860 ½ 1 ½ 1 x x x 3.0
2 United-States So 2741 ½ 0 ½ 0 x x x 1.0

 

Round 1 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
Vachier-Lagrave
So
 
So
Vachier-Lagrave
 
Vachier-Lagrave
So
 
Round 4 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
So
Vachier-Lagrave
 

 

Airthings Masters, Nepomniachtchi - Radjabov, Quarterfinals-1 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Airthings Masters, Nepomniachtchi - Radjabov, Quarterfinals-1 2020, 29 Dec 2020 Web

123456A
1 Russia Nepomniachtchi 2778 ½ ½ ½ ½ x x x
2 Azerbaijan Radjabov 2758 ½ ½ ½ ½ x x x

 

Round 1 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
Nepomniachtchi
Radjabov
 
Radjabov
Nepomniachtchi
 
Nepomniachtchi
Radjabov
 
Round 4 - December 29
(14.00 GMT)
 
Radjabov
Nepomniachtchi
 

 

Champions Chess Tour Airthings Masters Prelims Online 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Champions Chess Tour Airthings Masters Prelims Online 2020, 26 - 28 Dec 2020, Web

123456789101112
1 Norway Carlsen 2881 king ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 6.5 1-3
2 France Vachier-Lagrave 2860 ½ king ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 5.0 7
3 United-States Nakamura 2829 0 ½ king 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 6.5 1-3
4 Russia Grischuk 2784 ½ 0 0 king ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 5.0 10
5 Armenia Aronian 2778 ½ ½ ½ ½ king ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 5.5 6
6 Russia Nepomniachtchi 2778 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ king 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 6.0 4
7 Russia Dubov 2770 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 king ½ 0 1 ½ 1 5.0 8
8 Azerbaijan Radjabov 2758 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ king ½ ½ ½ 1 6.0 5
9 United-States So 2741 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ king 1 ½ ½ 6.5 1-3
10 Netherlands Giri 2731 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 king 1 ½ 4.5 11
11 India Harikrishna 2705 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 king ½ 5.0 9
12 Spain Anton Guijarro 2667 ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ king 4.5 12

Russian Superfinal 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Russian Superfinal 2020, Moscow (Russia), 5 - 16 Dec 2020, Web
12 player round robin, average rating - 2689, Cat XVIII.

123456789101112
1 Russia Antipov 2611 king ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 3.0 12
2 Russia Vitiugov 2720 ½ king 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 5.5 7-8
3 Russia Goganov 2594 ½ 0 king 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 3.5 11
4 Russia Nepomniachtchi 2784 1 ½ 1 king ½ 0 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 7.5 1
5 Russia Fedoseev 2674 ½ ½ ½ ½ king 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 6.5 3
6 Russia Dubov 2702 ½ ½ 1 1 0 king 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 6.5 4
7 Russia Esipenko 2686 + ½ 1 0 ½ 0 king ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 5.0 9-10
8 Russia Chigaev 2619 + ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ king 0 ½ 1 ½ 6.0 5-6
9 Russia Matlakov 2698 + ½ 1 0 0 ½ ½ 1 king ½ 0 0 5.0 9-10
10 Russia Svidler 2723 + ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ king ½ 0 5.5 7-8
11 Russia Artemiev 2711 + ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ king 0 6.0 5-6
12 Russia Karjakin 2752 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 king 7.0 2

 

Round 1 - December 5
(12:00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - December 6
(12:00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - December 7
(12:00 GMT)
Antipov
Karjakin
 
Karjakin
Esipenko
 
Vitiugov
Karjakin
Vitiugov
Artemiev
 
Chigaev
Dubov
 
Goganov
Antipov
Goganov
Svidler
 
Matlakov
Fedoseev
 
Nepomniachtchi
Artemiev
Nepomniachtchi
Matlakov
 
Svidler
Nepomniachtchi
 
Fedoseev
Svidler
Fedoseev
Chigaev
 
Artemiev
Goganov
 
Dubov
Matlakov
Dubov
Esipenko
 
Antipov
Vitiugov
 
Esipenko
Chigaev
 
Round 4 - December 8
(12:00 GMT)
 
Round 5 - December 9
(12:00 GMT)
 
Round 6 - December 10
(12:00 GMT)
Karjakin
Chigaev
 
Goganov
Karjakin
 
Karjakin
Matlakov
Matlakov
Esipenko
 
Nepomniachtchi
Vitiugov
 
Svidler
Chigaev
Svidler
Dubov
 
Fedoseev
Antipov
 
Artemiev
Esipenko
Artemiev
Fedoseev
 
Dubov
Artemiev
 
Antipov
Dubov
Antipov
Nepomniachtchi
 
Esipenko
Svidler
 
Vitiugov
Fedoseev
Vitiugov
Goganov
 
Chigaev
Matlakov
 
Goganov
Nepomniachtchi
 
Rest Days - Dec 11
 
Round 7 - December 12
(12:00 GMT)
 
Round 8 - December 13
(12:00 GMT)
 
Nepomniachtchi
Karjakin
 
Karjakin
Svidler
 
Fedoseev
Goganov
 
Artemiev
Matlakov
 
Dubov
Vitiugov
 
Antipov
Chigaev
 
Esipenko
Antipov
 
Vitiugov
Esipenko
 
Chigaev
Artemiev
 
Goganov
Dubov
 
Matlakov
Svidler
 
Nepomniachtchi
Fedoseev
 
Round 9 - December 14
(12:00 GMT)
 
Round 10 - December 15
(12:00 GMT)
 
Round 11 - December 16
(12:00 GMT)
Fedoseev
Karjakin
 
Karjakin
Artemiev
 
Dubov
Karjakin
Dubov
Nepomniachtchi
 
Antipov
Svidler
 
Esipenko
Fedoseev
Esipenko
Goganov
 
Vitiugov
Matlakov
 
Chigaev
Nepomniachtchi
Chigaev
Vitiugov
 
Goganov
Chigaev
 
Matlakov
Goganov
Matlakov
Antipov
 
Nepomniachtchi
Esipenko
 
Svidler
Vitiugov
Svidler
Artemiev
 
Fedoseev
Dubov
 
Artemiev
Antipov

Candidates Tournament 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Candidates Tournament 2020, Yekaterinburg (Russia), 17 Mar - 3 Apr 2020, Web 8 player double round robin, average rating - 2774, Cat XXI.

12345678Points
1 France Vachier-Lagrave 2767 king 1  ½  ½  ½  1  ½  ½  4.5
2 China Ding Liren 2805 king ½  ½  ½  1  2.5
3 Netherlands Giri 2763 ½  ½  king ½  1  ½  ½  3.5
4 Russia Grischuk 2777 ½  ½  ½  king ½  ½  ½  ½  3.5
5 Russia Alekseenko 2698 ½  ½  ½  king ½  ½  2.5
6 Russia Nepomniachtchi 2774 1  1  ½  ½  king 1  ½  4.5
7 China Wang Hao 2762 ½  1  ½  ½  ½  king ½  3.5
8 United-States Caruana 2842 ½  ½  ½  1  ½  ½  king 3.5

 

Round 1 - March 17
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - March 18
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - March 19
(11:00 GMT)
Vachier-Lagr
Caruana
 
Caruana
Alekseenko
 
Ding Liren
Caruana
Ding Liren
Wang Hao
 
Nepomniachtchi
Grischuk
 
Giri
Vachier-Lagr
Giri
Nepomniachtchi
 
Wang Hao
Giri
 
Grischuk
Wang Hao
Grischuk
Alekseenko
 
Vachier-Lagr
Ding Liren
 
Alekseenko
Nepomniachtchi
 
Round 4 - March 21
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 5 - March 22
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 6 - March 23
(11:00 GMT)
Caruana
Nepomniachtchi
 
Giri
Caruana
 
Grischuk
Caruana
Wang Hao
Alekseenko
 
Grischuk
Ding Liren
 
Alekseenko
Giri
Vachier-Lagr
Grischuk
 
Alekseenko
Vachier-Lagr
 
Nepomniachtchi
Ding Liren
Ding Liren
Giri
 
Nepomniachtchi
Wang Hao
 
Wang Hao
Vachier-Lagr
 
Round 7 - March 25
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 8 - March 26
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 9 - March 27
(11:00 GMT)
Caruana
Wang Hao
 
Caruana
Vachier-Lagr
 
Alekseenko
Caruana
Vachier-Lagr
Nepomniachtchi
 
Wang Hao
Ding Liren
 
Grischuk
Nepomniachtchi
Ding Liren
Alekseenko
 
Nepomniachtchi
Giri
 
Giri
Wang Hao
Giri
Grischuk
 
Alekseenko
Grischuk
 
Ding Liren
Vachier-Lagr
 
Round 10 - March 29
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 11 - March 30
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 12 - March 31
(11:00 GMT)
Caruana
Ding Liren
 
Nepomniachtchi
Caruana
 
Caruana
Giri
Vachier-Lagr
Giri
 
Alekseenko
Wang Hao
 
Ding Liren
Grischuk
Wang Hao
Grischuk
 
Grischuk
Vachier-Lagr
 
Vachier-Lagr
Alekseenko
Nepomniachtchi
Alekseenko
 
Giri
Ding Liren
 
Wang Hao
Nepomniachtchi
 
Round 13 - April 2
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 14 - April 3
(11:00 GMT)
 
Tie-Breaks - April 4
(11:00 GMT)
Wang Hao
Caruana
 
Caruana
Grischuk
 
Nepomniachtchi
Vachier-Lagr
 
Giri
Alekseenko
 
Alekseenko
Ding Liren
 
Ding Liren
Nepomniachtchi
 
Grischuk
Giri
 
Vachier-Lagr
Wang Hao