22 June 2024, 19:23 GMT

# Name Blitz +/−   Classic   Rapid     Age  
1 Carlsen, Magnus 2888.0 0.0 2831.8 2827.0 33
2 Firouzja, Alireza 2863.0 0.0 2743.8 2724.0 21
3 ↑1 Dubov, Daniil 2802.0 0.0 2701.0 2716.0 28
4 ↓1 Artemiev, Vladislav 2800.6 −1.4 2694.0 2732.8 26
5 Nepomniachtchi, Ian 2800.0 0.0 2770.0 2754.0 33
6 Caruana, Fabiano 2777.0 0.0 2795.6 2738.0 31
7 So, Wesley 2773.0 0.0 2757.0 2722.0 30
8 Aronian, Levon 2766.0 0.0 2729.0 2750.0 41
9 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 2764.0 0.0 2717.9 2747.0 33
10 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2762.0 0.0 2733.0 2742.0 26
11 Rapport, Richard 2745.0 0.0 2714.7 2718.0 28
12 Erigaisi Arjun 2740.0 0.0 2778.1 2671.0 20
13 Bortnyk, Olexandr 2740.0 0.0 2608.0 2642 i 27
14 Yu, Yangyi 2736.0 0.0 2719.7 2708.0 30
15 Anand, Viswanathan 2722.0 0.0 2751.0 2749.0 54
16 Andreikin, Dmitry 2722.0 0.0 2729 i 2644.0 34
17 Wei, Yi 2721.0 0.0 2755.0 2771.0 25
18 Martirosyan, Haik M. 2716.0 0.0 2660.8 2599.0 23
19 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2712.0 0.0 2725.8 2683.0 39
20 Xiong, Jeffery 2707.0 0.0 2646.4 2714.0 23
21 Adams, Michael 2704.0 0.0 2674.4 2633.0 52
22 Nihal Sarin 2704.0 0.0 2681.9 2663.7 19
23 Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo 2703.0 0.0 2612.0 2641 i 25
24 Sarana, Alexey 2703.0 0.0 2724.3 2648.0 24
25 Le, Quang Liem 2700.0 0.0 2731.0 2659.0 33

Current Events:

1 Serbian Championship 2024, Web (6/9)
17 - 25 Jun 2024, Senta (Serbia)
Sarana

Future Events:

1 GCT Bucharest 2024, Web (9)
25 Jun - 6 Jul 2024, Bucharest (Romania)
Caruana, Nepomniachtchi, Abdusattorov, Gukesh, So, Praggnanandhaa, Giri, Firouzja, Vachier-Lagrave  
2 European Individual Champ 2024, Web (11)
30 Jun - 13 Jul 2024, ()
Many 2700+ players
3 GCT Zagreb (rapid) 2024, Web (9)
10 - 12 Jul 2024, Zagreb (Croatia)
Carlsen, Caruana, Nepomniachtchi, Gukesh, So, Giri, Firouzja, Vachier-Lagrave, Vidit  
4 GCT Zagreb (blitz) 2024, Web (18)
13 - 14 Jul 2024, Zagreb (Croatia)
Carlsen, Caruana, Nepomniachtchi, Gukesh, So, Giri, Firouzja, Vachier-Lagrave, Vidit
5 Biel Grandmaster (rapid) 2024, Web ()
14 - 14 Jul 2024, Biel (Switzerland)
Praggnanandhaa, Keymer, Le Quang Liem
6 Biel Grandmaster 2024, Web (8)
16 - 25 Jul 2024, Biel (Switzerland)
Praggnanandhaa, Keymer, Le Quang Liem, Sindarov
7 Csaba Arpad Memorial (rapid) 2024, Web (11)
20 - 21 Jul 2024, (Hungary)
Svidler
8 Biel Grandmaster (blitz) 2024, Web (10)
21 - 21 Jul 2024, Biel (Switzerland)
Praggnanandhaa, Keymer, Le Quang Liem
9 World Teams Championship (rapid) 2024, Web ()
2 - 5 Aug 2024, Astana (Kazakhstan)
Many 2700+ players
10 World Teams Championship (blitz) 2024, Web ()
2 - 5 Aug 2024, Astana (Kazakhstan)
Many 2700+ players
11 Saint Louis (rapid) 2024, Web (9)
12 - 14 Aug 2024, Saint Louis (USA)
Nepomniachtchi, Aronian, Vachier-Lagrave Nakamura, Caruana, Abdusattorov, Praggnanandhaa, So, Firouzja  
12 Saint Louis (blitz) 2024, Web (18)
15 - 16 Aug 2024, Saint Louis (USA)
Nepomniachtchi, Aronian, Vachier-Lagrave Nakamura, Caruana, Abdusattorov, So, Praggnanandhaa, Firouzja  
13 Russian Superfinal 2024, Web (11)
16 - 29 Aug 2024, Barnaul (Russia)
Many 2700+ players
14 Sinquefield Cup 2024, Web (9)
19 - 28 Aug 2024, Saint Louis (USA)
Ding Liren, Caruana, Nepomniachtchi, Abdusattorov, Gukesh, So, Praggnanandhaa, Giri, Firouzja, Vachier-Lagrave
15 45th Chess Olympiad 2024, Web (11)
10 - 25 Sep 2024, Budapest (Hungary)
Many 2700+ players
16 FIDE World Championship 2024, Web (14)
20 Nov - 15 Dec 2024, ()
Ding Liren, Gukesh
17 World Championship (rapid) 2024, Web (13)
26 - 28 Dec 2024, New York (USA)
Many 2700+ players
18 World Championship (blitz) 2024, Web (21)
29 - 30 Dec 2024, New York (USA)
Many 2700+ players
19 Tata Steel Masters 2025, Web (13)
17 Jan - 2 Feb 2025, Wijk aan Zee (Netherlands)
Many 2700+ players

Finished Events:

1 BRICS Team Games (blitz) 2024, Web (11/11)
21 - 21 Jun 2024, Kazan (Russia)
Artemiev
2 BRICS Games (blitz) 2024, Web (11/11)
19 - 19 Jun 2024, Kazan (Russia)
Artemiev, Esipenko
3 Avagyan Memorial 2024, Web (9/9)
10 - 18 Jun 2024, Jermuk (Armenia)
Erigaisi, Tabatabaei
4 BRICS Games (rapid) 2024, Web (9/9)
18 - 18 Jun 2024, Kazan (Russia)
Artemiev
5 German Team Cup 2023/2024, Web (2/2)
15 - 16 Jun 2024, Baden-Baden (Germany)
Vachier-Lagrave
6 UzChess Cup Masters 2024, Web (9/9)
6 - 14 Jun 2024, Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Abdusattorov, Maghsoodloo, Mamedyarov, Vidit, Sarana, Grischuk, Yu Yangyi, Rapport, Yakubboev
7 Grand Prix Romania (rapid) 2024, Web (10/10)
13 - 14 Jun 2024, Cluj (Romania)
Fedoseev, Nihal Sarin
8 French Top 16 Team 2024, Web (11/11)
30 May - 9 Jun 2024, Chartres (France)
Erigaisi, Vachier-Lagrave, Tabatabaei, Esipenko, Niemann, Aravindh
9 Norway Chess 2024, Web (10/10)
27 May - 7 Jun 2024, Stavanger (Norway)
Carlsen, Caruana, Nakamura, Ding Liren, Firouzja, Praggnanandhaa
10 Summer Chess Classic 2024, Web (9/9)
28 May - 5 Jun 2024, Saint Louis (USA)
Robson
11 Dubai Open 2024, Web (9/9)
25 May - 2 Jun 2024, Dubai (UAE)
Radjabov, Muradli
12 Aktobe Open 2024, Web (9/9)
25 May - 2 Jun 2024, Aktobe (Kazakhstan)
Maghsoodloo, Sarana
13 Sharjah Masters 2024, Web (9/9)
14 - 22 May 2024, Sharjah (UAE)
Maghsoodloo, Yu Yangyi, Radjabov, Tabatabaei, Artemiev, Esipenko, Sarana, Daneshvar
14 GCT Warsaw (blitz) 2024, Web (18/18)
11 - 12 May 2024, Warsaw (Poland)
Carlsen, Duda, Erigaisi Arjun, Giri, Gukesh D, Keymer, Erigaisi Arjun
15 Dubai Police Global 2024, Web (9/9)
4 - 12 May 2024, Dubai (UAE)
Yu Yangyi, Tabatabaei, Artemiev, Pranav V
16 GCT Warsaw (rapid) 2024, Web (9/9)
8 - 10 May 2024, Warsaw (Poland)
Carlsen, Wei Yi, Duda, Abdusattorov, Praggnanandhaa R, Gukesh D, Keymer, Erigaisi Arjun
17 Russian Premier League 2024, Web (9/9)
1 - 10 May 2024, Sochi (Russia)
Grischuk, Dubov, Esipenko
18 Sardinia World Festival 2024, Web (9/9)
27 Apr - 4 May 2024, Sardinia (Italy)
Fedoseev, Dardha
19 Sigeman Chess Tournament 2024, Web (7/7)
27 Apr - 3 May 2024, Malmo (Sweden)
Abdusattorov, Erigaisi Arjun, Keymer
20 Bundesliga 2023/24, Web (15/15)
27 - 28 Apr 2024, (Germany)
Duda, Mamedyarov, Maghsoodloo, Rapport, Eljanov
21 FIDE Candidates 2024, Web (14/14)
4 - 21 Apr 2024, Toronto (Canada)
Nepomniachtchi, Praggnanandhaa, Caruana, Abasov, Vidit, Nakamura, Firouzja, Gukesh
22 Chinese Cup, Rapid 2024, Web (5.4/5.4)
16 - 19 Apr 2024, Shaoxing, Zhejiang (China)
Wei, Yi, Yu Yangyi, Wang Hao
23 Italian Team Championship, Web (9/9)
8 - 14 Apr 2024, Vasto (Italy)
Eljanov
24 ChineseTeam Championship 2024, Web (9/9)
2 - 10 Apr 2024, Qingdao, Shandong (China)
Yu Yangyi
25 Czech Extraliga 2023/24, Web (11/11)
14 Oct 2023 - 7 Apr 2024, (Czech Republic)
Harikrishna
26 Menorca Open 2024, Web (9/9)
2 - 7 Apr 2024, Ciutadella de Menorca (Spain)
Erigaisi Arjun, Fedoseev, Nihal Sarin