21 October 2018, 21:17 GMT

# Name Blitz +/−   Classic   Rapid     Age  
1 Carlsen 2939.0 0.0 2834.7 2880.0 27
2 Vachier-Lagrave 2937.0 0.0 2783.5 2786.0 28
3 Nakamura 2893.0 0.0 2743.2 2844.0 30
4 Aronian 2854.0 0.0 2776.8 2802.0 36
5 ↑1 Nepomniachtchi 2846.0 0.0 2763.3 2760.0 28
6 ↑1 Karjakin 2836.0 0.0 2753.9 2792.0 28
7 ↓2 Artemiev 2825.0 −24.0 2704.9 2812.4 20
8 Grischuk 2825.0 0.0 2767.3 2732.0 34
9 Mamedyarov 2808.0 0.0 2816.9 2794.0 33
10 Yu Yangyi 2804.0 0.0 2760.1 2758.0 24
11 Anand 2786.0 0.0 2773.5 2737.0 48
12 Adams 2782.0 0.0 2708.1 2736.0 46
13 Andreikin 2777.0 0.0 2719.7 2725.0 28
14 Wang Hao 2775.0 0.0 2721.8 2782.0 29
15 Ding Liren 2773.0 0.0 2815.5 2760.0 25
16 So 2771.0 0.0 2773.2 2808.0 25
17 Svidler 2770.0 0.0 2728.8 2753.0 42
18 Caruana 2767.0 0.0 2832.3 2789.0 26
19 Andriasian 2766.0 0.0 2603.0 2633.0 29
20 Giri 2751.0 0.0 2783.8 2739.0 24
21 Fedoseev 2750.0 0.0 2720.3 2810.0 23
22 Le Quang Liem 2749.0 0.0 2719.0 2752.0 27
23 ↑10 Sjugirov 2748.2 +37.2 2654.0 2716.4 25
24 ↓1 Kramnik 2748.0 0.0 2771.3 2756.0 43
25 ↑14 Dubov 2742.8 +36.8 2703.0 2722.8 22
26 ↓2 Mamedov R 2741.0 0.0 2703.3 2739.0 30
27 ↓2 Zubov 2729.0 0.0 2597.0 2692.0 35
28 ↑35 Morozevich 2727.6 +50.6 2656.0 2703.4 41
29 ↓3 Vidit 2727.0 0.0 2710.0 2660.0 23
30 ↓3 Bortnyk O 2723.0 0.0 2603.0 2643.0 22
31 ↓3 Gelfand 2722.0 0.0 2688.6 2715.0 50
32 ↓3 Jones 2722.0 0.0 2673.4 2655 i 30
33 ↓3 Leko 2721.0 0.0 2679.1 2686.0 39
34 ↑43 Bocharov I 2719.4 +52.4 2563.0 2684.4 28
35 ↓4 Dominguez Perez 2717.0 0.0 2739 i 2816.0 35
36 ↓4 Bogdanovich 2712.0 0.0 2523.0 2626.0 25
37 ↓3 Ivanchuk 2710.0 0.0 2714.3 2686.0 49
38 ↓3 Bruzon Batista 2709.0 0.0 2662.8 2619.0 36
39 ↓3 Guseinov 2708.0 0.0 2669.0 2732.0 32
40 ↓3 Topalov 2708.0 0.0 2740.0 2699.0 43
41 ↓3 Navara 2707.0 0.0 2739.4 2713.0 33
42 ↓2 Harikrishna 2706.0 0.0 2729.1 2743.0 32
43 ↓2 Jobava 2705.0 0.0 2627.1 2718.0 34
44 ↓1 Kovalenko 2702.0 0.0 2643.4 2667.0 29
45 ↓1 Petrosian 2700.0 0.0 2598.0 2676.0 34

Current Events:

1 Svidler - Shankland (match) 2018, Web (1/6)
21 - 27 Oct 2018, Hoogeveen (Netherlands)
Svidler, Shankland
2 Fedoseev - Van Foreest (match) 2018, Web (1/6)
21 - 27 Oct 2018, Hoogeveen (Netherlands)
Fedoseev
3 Isle of Man Open 2018, Web (2/9)
20 - 28 Oct 2018, Douglas (Isle of Man)
Giri, Vachier-Lagrave, Kramnik, So, Anand, Aronian, Grischuk, Karjakin, Nakamura, Wojtaszek, Rapport, Le Quang Liem, Naiditsch, Wang Hao, Adams, Vidit, Artemiev, Almasi, Gelfand, Eljanov

Future Events:

1 Polish League (Extraliga) 2018, Web (6/9)
(26 Oct) 8 Jun - 28 Oct 2018, Gorzow Wielk. (Poland)
Navara, Wojtaszek
2 Chinese League (Div. A) 2018, Web (15/22)
(next 27 Oct) 11 Apr - 30 Nov 2018, Wuxi (China)
Yu Yangyi, Harikrishna, Bu Xiangzhi, Vallejo Pons, Cheparinov, Li Chao, Eljanov
3 Swiss League 2018, Web (7/9)
(next 27 Oct) 25 Mar - 28 Oct 2018, (Switzerland)
Harikrishna
4 Shenzhen Masters 2018, Web (10)
4 - 14 Nov 2018, Shenzhen (China)
Ding Liren, Vachier-Lagrave, Giri, Yu Yangyi, Wojtaszek, Vitiugov
5 Bundesliga 2018/19, Web (15)
10 Nov - 7 Apr 2018/19, (Germany)
Many 2700+ players
6 Tata Steel Chess India (rapid) 2018, Web (10)
10 - 12 Nov 2018, Kolkata (India)
Mamedyarov, Aronian, So, Nakamura, Karjakin, Anand, Harikrishna, Vidit Ganguly
7 World Championship Match 2018, Web (12)
11 - 30 Nov 2018, London (England)
Carlsen, Caruana
8 Tata Steel Chess India (blitz) 2018, Web (20)
13 - 14 Nov 2018, Kolkata (India)
Mamedyarov, Aronian, So, Nakamura, Karjakin, Anand, Harikrishna, Vidit Ganguly
9 European Championship (rapid) 2017, Web (?)
6 - 7 Dec 2017, Skopje (FYROM)
Many 2700+ players
10 European Championship (blitz) 2017, Web (?)
8 - 9 Dec 2017, Skopje (FYROM)
Many 2700+ players
11 London Chess Classic 2018, Web (2.2), GCT
11 - 16 Dec 2018, London (England)
Caruana, Vachier-Lagrave, Aronian, Nakamura
12 Norway Chess 2019, Web (9)
3 - 15 Jun 2019, The Stavanger region (Norway)
Many 2700+ players

Finished Events:

1 European Club Cup 2018, Web (7/7)
12 - 18 Oct 2018, Porto Carras, Halkidiki (Greece)
Carlsen, Mamedyarov, Ding Liren, Yu Yangyi, Svidler, Navara, Harikrishna, Jakovenko, Wojtaszek, Andreikin, Wang Hao, Naiditsch, Fedoseev, Mamedov R, Eljanov
2 Russian Team Champ (blitz) 2018, Web (15/15)
10 Oct 2018, Sochi (Russia)
Artemiev, Dubov
3 Russian Team Champ (rapid) 2018, Web (9/9)
8 - 9 Oct 2018, Sochi (Russia)
Nepomniachtchi, Artemiev, Kamsky, Ponkratov, Chigaev
4 Russian Championship (blitz) 2018, Web (20/20)
7 Oct 2018, Sochi (Russia)
Artemiev, Sjugirov, Dubov, Matlakov
5 Russian Championship (rapid) 2018, Web (11/11)
5 - 6 Oct 2018, Sochi (Russia)
Artemiev, Sjugirov, Tomashevsky, Bocharov I, Ponkratov, Chigaev
6 World Chess Olympiad 2018, Web (11/11)
24 Sep - 5 Oct 2018, Batumi (Georgia)
Caruana, Mamedyarov, Ding Liren, Giri, So, Kramnik, Vachier-Lagrave, Nakamura, Karjakin, Anand, Nepomniachtchi, Aronian, Yu Yangyi, Radjabov, etc